Moringa oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree, a fast growing leafy tree species native to the Himalayas. The seeds, harvested from their pods, yield approximately 35–40% of non-drying Moringa oil, also known as Ben oil or Behen oil.
Moringa seed oil is clear and smells nutty. Thanks to the numerous antioxidants in it, the oil does not become rancid for several years after it is produced. This makes it sought after for a number of health and beauty applications.
Although the oil is viable for use as a cooking oil, its high demand and low levels of production do not make it conducive for every day use as a dietary product. However, small amounts of oil are often used in recipes calling for a rich, nutty flavor, such as stir-fried dishes and marinades. Moringa oil is also occasionally used as a dressing for vegetables, salads, and other green dishes.
Moringa oil is among the most desired oils in the formulation of skin care products and cosmetics, chosen for its many antioxidants and documented skin-rejuvenating properties. These antioxidants do wonders for aging and nutrient-depleted skin. You can experience these benefits today!
Apply Moringa Hair oil on the scalp firmly and massage slowly ,after about an hour wash the hair with good quality shampoo.